☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI


Rating: 5/5
College Details of S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: SVUCODE: SVUC1
Established on: Minority Type: UNI
College Region: SVUC

S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI Address Details

AddressTirupathi, Chittoor Dist. - 517 502.
DistrictChittoor
StateAndhra Pradesh

S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI Contact Details

Phone No.0877-224970, 2249666, 2248728
Head of The Institution: Dr. M M Naidu
Mobile: 0877-2248589
Emailprincipal_svuce2003@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel Details

S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI is a ME-MTech college, affliated to SVU. It has located at Tirupathi, Chittoor Dist. - 517 502., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 0877-224970, 2249666, 2248728, 0877-2248589 or mail to principal_svuce2003@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.svuniversity.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMSSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERINGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMSSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSINGSCH-13
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE47113411155252670600
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING-GATE021600000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS-GATE85363538134450509300
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE66829315246552578900
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG-GATE073600000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG-GATE671371390000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING-GATE011542346173461700
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL-GATE135444711251170038062
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING-GATE15754970532597000
MTECH-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE1349837981959229435392350
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING02562040124136
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS0020775108500
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG9500028810
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG00039003010
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG0269146420623410
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL000000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING1555410037430
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING00097717820
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS000000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE111910000
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS-GATE012795000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG-GATE09524004487
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING-GATE220570000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL-GATE000124990
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE0319190221800
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING011700249
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS1140000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG3920000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG01710633137
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG0211000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL00003958
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING01479000
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING100000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE061150546414291
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS-GATE04611068685833
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE093150151670
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG-GATE053530111820
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG-GATE00046130
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING-GATE0191340012203
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL-GATE111916281000
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING-GATE1114668320122030
MTECH-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE15015124501632400
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING06500145
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0000653
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL-ENGG22500000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS-AND-WATER-RESOURCE-ENGG1030000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION-AND-CONTROL00000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL-ENGINEERING98005840
MTECH-PRODUCTION-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS0018200
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET