☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

RRSCOLLEGE OF ENG AND TECH


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of RRSCOLLEGE OF ENG AND TECH, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: RRST2
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

RRSCOLLEGE OF ENG AND TECH Address Details

AddressSy.No.230, 295 & 296, Muthangi (V), Patancheru (M), R.R. Dist.
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

RRSCOLLEGE OF ENG AND TECH Contact Details

Phone No.08455-226777/ 651277/ 225577
Head of The Institution: Dr. D Sharada
Mobile: 9849038188 / 9440815449
Emailstanleycet@yahoo.com, principal.rrscet@gmail.com
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

RRSCOLLEGE OF ENG AND TECH is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Sy.No.230, 295 & 296, Muthangi (V), Patancheru (M), R.R. Dist., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08455-226777/ 651277/ 225577, 9849038188 / 9440815449 or mail to stanleycet@yahoo.com, principal.rrscet@gmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.rrscet.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM24
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-HIGHWAY ENGG24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM029240060360
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE189701151721841000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG87959712204835320216840
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM101209116205110172760
MTECH-HIGHWAY-ENGG494005639000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS04290101581117967170
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE000000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0032963000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-CAD-CAM03779019970
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE7163212640165890
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0200120165023093
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM014756000
MTECH-HIGHWAY-ENGG04383000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS044240110040
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM33514188030090
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE1681211380186080
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG13367184470130770
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM1539311286052250
MTECH-HIGHWAY-ENGG7304103034843284
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS07489000
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE022057000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00038440
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET