☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

QIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of QIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: QITO1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

QIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressVengamukkapalem, Pondur Road, Ongole, Prakasam Dist - 523 272
DistrictPrakasam
StateAndhra Pradesh

QIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08592-650172 / 3 / 6
Head of The Institution: Dr. K.V Subrahmanyam
Mobile: 9246419528 / 9849293405
Emailprincipalqisit@gmail.com
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

QIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Vengamukkapalem, Pondur Road, Ongole, Prakasam Dist - 523 272, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08592-650172 / 3 / 6, 9246419528 / 9849293405 or mail to principalqisit@gmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.qisit.edu.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG73047110217581902500
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES30644748976000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM111361109721064000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0003802000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE0026254000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE093453497000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES813035221172300
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM05143011380
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0204520157610
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES00003282
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM017987000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET