☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 4.5/5
College Details of PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: PKSK1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressO.V.Road, Kandukur, Kanigiri Road, Prakasam Dist., - 523 105.
DistrictPrakasam
StateAndhra Pradesh

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08598-222288/ 221300/ 9849115222
Head of The Institution: Dr.Kancharla Ramaiah
Mobile: 9849115222
Emailprakasamengineeringcollege@yahoo.co.in, principal@prakasamengineeringcollege.com
Website
Hostel Details

PRAKASAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at O.V.Road, Kandukur, Kanigiri Road, Prakasam Dist., - 523 105., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08598-222288/ 221300/ 9849115222, 9849115222 or mail to prakasamengineeringcollege@yahoo.co.in, principal@prakasamengineeringcollege.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.praksamengcollege.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG41562923176341174100
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS2232293501064500
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS452625492431749600
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM22939743201392100100
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0147090000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE12178020920000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG00060221239
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS08767000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS00084303708
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM019989000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1805112863051390
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS0108560113902434
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS59035799000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM019315000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000034555
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET