☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

NOVA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of NOVA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: NVAV1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

NOVA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressIbrahimpatnam (M), Krishna Dist - 521 105
DistrictKrishna
StateAndhra Pradesh

NOVA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.0866-2454985 / 2881894 / 5
Head of The Institution: Dr. Ch Srinivasa Kumar
Mobile: 9866296053 / 9848013429
Emailnovacollege.kk@gmail.com, chsk.ece@gmail.com
Website
Hostel Details

NOVA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Ibrahimpatnam (M), Krishna Dist - 521 105, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 0866-2454985 / 2881894 / 5, 9866296053 / 9848013429 or mail to novacollege.kk@gmail.com, chsk.ece@gmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.nova.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0191512821559100
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN363606177059200
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES75379384897000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING107314194413000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM181306359000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE00428744395900
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000330900
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG25813243000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN03871032830
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES011785000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING00005298
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM344216077000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1153610520097230
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN3169400509670
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES36005875120269630
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING0198963114080
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM88683661030810
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET