☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

NETAJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.7/5
College Details of NETAJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: NIET1
Established on: Minority Type: CM
College Region: OUC

NETAJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressTupranpet, Near Ramoji Film City, Choutuppal (M), Nalgonda Dist. - 508 252.
DistrictNalgonda
StateTelangana

NETAJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08694-270366/ 9985119801/ 9985119804
Head of The Institution: Dr E L Nagesh
Mobile: 9985119803 / 040-24057849
Emailinfo@nietians.com
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

NETAJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Tupranpet, Near Ramoji Film City, Choutuppal (M), Nalgonda Dist. - 508 252., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08694-270366/ 9985119801/ 9985119804, 9985119803 / 040-24057849 or mail to info@nietians.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.nietians.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG638044425081000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM050534407038670
MTECH-VLSI764976405754089260
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES0122150087770
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0042782000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0294350000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG06410000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM05997000
MTECH-VLSI085021732400
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG05116052730
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM10145413062330
MTECH-VLSI00066070
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES1815100630115730
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET