☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

MAHATMA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of MAHATMA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: MGIT1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

MAHATMA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressChaitanya Bharathi, Kokapet, Gandipet, Hyderabad-500075.
DistrictHyderabad
StateTelangana

MAHATMA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08413-233355 / 201113
Head of The Institution: Dr GC Mohan
Mobile:
Emailprincipal@mgit.ac.in
Website
Hostel Details

MAHATMA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Chaitanya Bharathi, Kokapet, Gandipet, Hyderabad-500075., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08413-233355 / 201113, or mail to principal@mgit.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.mgit.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MECHATRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS &ELECTRICAL DRIVES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER AIDED STRUCTURAL ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-STRUCTURAL-ENGG54801454439800
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY003166030980
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG00316430402195
MTECH-MECHATRONICS13086023416471704547
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES001421174800
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING130603147558900
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG-GATE000000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE1735592250000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-STRUCTURAL-ENGG02115041740
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY14353774031300
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG00000
MTECH-MECHATRONICS00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES3542396000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING31330030500
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG-GATE000211290
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-STRUCTURAL-ENGG00013120
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG0137000
MTECH-MECHATRONICS18801228000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES0606000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING02624147000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-ENGG-GATE3030900303090
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET