☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: HIET2
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressTemple Road, Keesara, R.R.Dist.-501 301.
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08418-284880 / 82 / 83
Head of The Institution:
Mobile: 9948211633 / 9948211644/55
Email
Website
Hostel Details

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Temple Road, Keesara, R.R.Dist.-501 301., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08418-284880 / 82 / 83, 9948211633 / 9948211644/55 or mail to . For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.hasvita.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE24303006784418898145800
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG143231973623000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM0052661677416660
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS386500736351660
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS542618637315007519
MTECH-VLSI05490117427985020043
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE9091681726254000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0106020000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE072340000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE000000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE09672000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG163620067570
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM074730116820
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS001076900
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS76576308000
MTECH-VLSI1044410539000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE199506107075680
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG114936881245600
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM40735784043860
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS0896029071901
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS04274049660
MTECH-VLSI36747479098360
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE029483000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE020011000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE000244060
MTECH-VLSI-GATE000190970
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET