☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: HIET1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressTemple Road, Keesara, R.R.Dist.-501 301.
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08418-284880 / 82 / 83
Head of The Institution:
Mobile: 9948211633 / 9948211644/55
Email
Website
Hostel Details

HASVITA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Temple Road, Keesara, R.R.Dist.-501 301., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08418-284880 / 82 / 83, 9948211633 / 9948211644/55 or mail to . For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.hasvita.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS / POWER SYSTEM ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE0518514208477100
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG025635179026094929
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM7651237253628669866519598
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00380612524720
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS280312450000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG0001263200
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM122660160020101660
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN0560815162906900
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG-GATE1429117802165980222680
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0003802000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE0040181000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0324855651000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE0000391550
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE002511725117209200
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE0050930000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00454830496350
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE000132750
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG130498144000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM18059119790017859
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN01573000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00054250
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG56204787069490
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM000143410
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN017468000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE000319190
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE078490527515505
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG42713690434717592
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM116322824035003277
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN8143238060970
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS73543634020820
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG00320600
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM69816440002382
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN000015468
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-POWER-SYSTEM-ENGG-GATE017802072020
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE174020000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE1318000163830
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE088450120840
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE021630000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET