☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

DANANTHARAMULU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.1/5
College Details of DANANTHARAMULU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: DARE1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

DANANTHARAMULU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressGandhi Chowk, Sathyanarayanapuram, Khammam Rural (M), Khammam.
DistrictKhammam
StateTelangana

DANANTHARAMULU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08742-645999/ 9396317401/ 9866317401/ 9391211166
Head of The Institution: Prof.V.RamaRaju
Mobile: 9949842496 / 9391211166
Emailcollege@darenggcollege.ac.in
Website
Hostel Details

DANANTHARAMULU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Gandhi Chowk, Sathyanarayanapuram, Khammam Rural (M), Khammam., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08742-645999/ 9396317401/ 9866317401/ 9391211166, 9949842496 / 9391211166 or mail to college@darenggcollege.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.darenggcollege.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS60
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM & VLSI DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG00155730141430
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS002046916361015950
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN1119556471159514169129270
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS10477491074259526577110038
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS88430107121293164348724
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE0000420030
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0000236850
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE0000287240
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0000311480
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG018037000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN1923717538099710
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS00066900
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS010612081900
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG946119850000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS01804801601410761
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN1479718710013477
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS077530100670
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS011286099890
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET