☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

CHIRALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of CHIRALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: CECC1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

CHIRALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressRamapuram Beachroad ,Chirala , 523157, Prakasam District.
DistrictPrakasam
StateAndhra Pradesh

CHIRALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08594-202050/ 230485/ 6, 98440242113, 9848937718
Head of The Institution: Prof.M.Sivannarayana
Mobile:
Emailprincipal_cec@rediffmail.com
Website
Hostel Details

CHIRALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Ramapuram Beachroad ,Chirala , 523157, Prakasam District., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08594-202050/ 230485/ 6, 98440242113, 9848937718, or mail to principal_cec@rediffmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website .

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MECHANICAL CAD/CAM18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS6600240101024973290
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM8114285155381364100
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0015727000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE0273070000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG4278384712901000
MTECH-MECHANICAL-CAD-CAM006253061820
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS01107000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000036413
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG479600012180
MTECH-MECHANICAL-CAD-CAM0064000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS02181052580
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM4722598101034417512
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE012539000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE020640000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG010422073003774
MTECH-MECHANICAL-CAD-CAM05208000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET