☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: AVEN1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressTamaram, Makavarapalem, Narsipatnam, Visakhapatnam - 531 113.
DistrictVisakhapatnam
StateAndhra Pradesh

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08932-222382, 222453/ 2748231/ 5567321/ 9848121322
Head of The Institution: Prof.B.Satyam
Mobile:
Emailinfo@avanthienggcollege.org
Website
Hostel Details

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Tamaram, Makavarapalem, Narsipatnam, Visakhapatnam - 531 113., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08932-222382, 222453/ 2748231/ 5567321/ 9848121322, or mail to info@avanthienggcollege.org. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.avanthienggcollege.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG74671142621731000
MTECH-INFORMATION-TECHNOLOGY0202760000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS000420600
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING0170870000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN18010332212529208330
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE018349249650026254
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1106900142920
MTECH-INFORMATION-TECHNOLOGY017949000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS66155934066170
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING000146230
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN00096410
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE000151240
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1291400174640
MTECH-INFORMATION-TECHNOLOGY000202170
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS101893396016340
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN19938429029210
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00072340
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET