☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMYSHIFT


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMYSHIFT, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: AURC2
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMYSHIFT Address Details

Address(Sant Samarth Engg college)Bandlaguda, Hyderabad ? 500 005
DistrictHyderabad
StateTelangana

AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMYSHIFT Contact Details

Phone No.040-24440840 / 9440948621
Head of The Institution: Dr.M.Z.Sheik
Mobile: 9866666658
Emailastrad9@gmail.com
Website
Hostel DetailsNo

AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMYSHIFT is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at (Sant Samarth Engg college)Bandlaguda, Hyderabad ? 500 005, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 040-24440840 / 9440948621, 9866666658 or mail to astrad9@gmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.astra.edu.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0122360985100
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION4062055861290038830
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING255613154739043180
MTECH-VLSI767801387115939014961
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE0188920000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE0124500000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG08257000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION0004710
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING53730035070
MTECH-VLSI0126890015123
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE000217300
MTECH-VLSI-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0205300173993452
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION59060000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING02232001694
MTECH-VLSI09048023870
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE09751000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET