☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

ARJUN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of ARJUN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: ARJN1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

ARJUN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE Address Details

AddressSy.No.376/7, Mount Opera Premises, Near RFC, Batasingaram, Hayathnagar (M), R.R.Dist. - 501 512.
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

ARJUN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE Contact Details

Phone No.08415-260186/ 261134
Head of The Institution: Mr.V.Rama Rao
Mobile: 9949498132
Emailarjun_consultants2000@yahoo.co.in, arjun_acts05@yahoo.co.in,
Website
Hostel Details

ARJUN COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Sy.No.376/7, Mount Opera Premises, Near RFC, Batasingaram, Hayathnagar (M), R.R.Dist. - 501 512., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08415-260186/ 261134, 9949498132 or mail to arjun_consultants2000@yahoo.co.in, arjun_acts05@yahoo.co.in,. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.arjunengg.org.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS &ELECTRICAL DRIVES24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE947158922171911191153820
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG579832051639120074020890
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS83245893209137781130550
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES00434012160130160
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING17564315525005620
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1119801882321781167740
MTECH-VLSI53675597949214622109213508
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE091250000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE01638300349050
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE0111820000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE011946094880
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG06739074950
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS015817000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES69605725081467878
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING37302254000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING016779000
MTECH-VLSI1169516258046430
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE177941178221335107190
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG198106131009434
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS144459700021340
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES02813065310
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING1331745012190
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING0150580144770
MTECH-VLSI09686018190
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-ANDELECTRICAL-DRIVES-GATE1003724406000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET