☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

ST ANNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of ST ANNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: ANSN1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

ST ANNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressNayunipalli, Challareddipalem, Vetapalem (M), Chirala, Prakasam Dist. - 523 187.
DistrictPrakasam
StateAndhra Pradesh

ST ANNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08594-247500/ 300/ 6100/ 01/ 02
Head of The Institution: S.Lakshmana Rao
Mobile:
Emailsacet1@yahoo.co.in, principal_sacet@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel Details

ST ANNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Nayunipalli, Challareddipalem, Vetapalem (M), Chirala, Prakasam Dist. - 523 187., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08594-247500/ 300/ 6100/ 01/ 02, or mail to sacet1@yahoo.co.in, principal_sacet@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website .

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG5208785119521893800
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS0087600204770
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM30380117301489400
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS23950128691299170540
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING91200200002140900
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0168130000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE2334700000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE12795060701000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG07145056540
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS013224000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM08604000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE012084000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1177596830472211215
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS8962126550642111143
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM109164500164859738
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS6170166080981225
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1695915754000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE25117244060236850
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET