☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

ABDULKALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE


Rating: 3.7/5
College Details of ABDULKALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: AKIT1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

ABDULKALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE Address Details

AddressVepalagadda, Kothagudem, Khammam-507120
DistrictKhammam
StateTelangana

ABDULKALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE Contact Details

Phone No.08745-257350
Head of The Institution: Dr.T.G.Rajaswamy
Mobile: 9885271848 / 9704691888
Emailrajaswamy@yahoo.com
Website
Hostel Details

ABDULKALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Vepalagadda, Kothagudem, Khammam-507120, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08745-257350, 9885271848 / 9704691888 or mail to rajaswamy@yahoo.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.akits.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG48
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM & VLSI DESIGN24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG157131583821468215001829421821
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN01114373731962284918021
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS4383011138049340
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS11103012517694951560
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0000235080
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0000362580
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG16520162730209880
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN0137390119190
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS09763000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE183490000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0209930183650
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-AND-VLSI-DESIGN1725300136310
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS011704085260
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS011160094500
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET