☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIS


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIS, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUACODE: AITS1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: SVUC

ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIS Address Details

AddressThallapakka, New Bowenpally, Rajampet - 516126, Kadapa Dist.,
DistrictKadapa
StateAndhra Pradesh

ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIS Contact Details

Phone No.08565-248900/ 90
Head of The Institution: Prof C.Kesava Rao
Mobile: 9848358648
Emailprincipal@aitsrajampet.ac.in
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

ANNAMACHARYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIS is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUA. It has located at Thallapakka, New Bowenpally, Rajampet - 516126, Kadapa Dist.,, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08565-248900/ 90, 9848358648 or mail to principal@aitsrajampet.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.aitsrajampet.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS30
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN30
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE049433198000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG753423905465000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS721075274610000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG207105463664129700
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM2120148200175100
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS55502666400518830
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN41330169241820600
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE0233470000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE0105910000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE195041834938153000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE2514700000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE0294350000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG016013000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS016966082051651
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG774510823099829773
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM42721224000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS309758008350
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN019950037680
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE05294034570
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG154101225201734012911
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS2033869870178100
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG59592866016240
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM05004087470
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS0177022720
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN019040044540
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE021630000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE14709244060251170
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE023685000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE02620000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET