☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

JAGRUTI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 5/5
College Details of JAGRUTI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: JIET1
Established on: 2009Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

JAGRUTI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressKoheda Road, Chinthapalliguda(V), Ibrahimpatnam(M), R.R. Dist.
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

JAGRUTI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08414-202214/313464
Head of The Institution: Dr. T Devesh kumar
Mobile: 9849908687 / 9703349993
Emailprincipal@jagruti.ac.in, info@jagruti.ac.in
Website
Hostel Details

JAGRUTI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Koheda Road, Chinthapalliguda(V), Ibrahimpatnam(M), R.R. Dist., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08414-202214/313464, 9849908687 / 9703349993 or mail to principal@jagruti.ac.in, info@jagruti.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.jagruti.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG740751411049811175216830
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS0353063581023900
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM167830517538927836810
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS000773010282998
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING40200217370214850
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN15610014382105160
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE01928338020000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00417410042003
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0000420570
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE02652346980000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG4276114960140610
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS25813340532600
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM3393875042930
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS93620060680
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING019834000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN165808296006588
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE013206000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG172498604064090
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS1970011054037060
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM040160480216496
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS051040476802
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING0184450171880
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN740051850
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE032748000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE1889213928000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE030309000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET