☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

BHARAT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.3/5
College Details of BHARAT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: BIET1
Established on: Minority Type: CM
College Region: OUC

BHARAT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressMangalpalli, Ibrahimpatnam, R.Dist- 501510
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

BHARAT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08414-252313, 99, 647, 648
Head of The Institution: Prof.Dr.P.Padmanabham
Mobile:
Emailbietb6admn@yahoomail.com, ppadmanabham@yahoo.com
Website
Hostel DetailsNo

BHARAT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Mangalpalli, Ibrahimpatnam, R.Dist- 501510, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08414-252313, 99, 647, 648, or mail to bietb6admn@yahoomail.com, ppadmanabham@yahoo.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.biet.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM042790051870
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG4945711901682900
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG485825243885038780
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM67706288010363020434
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING143805134031700
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING15105000021140
MTECH-WIRELESS-TECHNOLOGY3520349300198110
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-CAD-CAM00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1539510505000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG61228729059310
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM00040530
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING03468004693
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING0161250157100
MTECH-WIRELESS-TECHNOLOGY000193620
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG19494171640165110
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG17337451000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM126620095580
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING15122194023080
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING091830209250
MTECH-WIRELESS-TECHNOLOGY0200470156860
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET