☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

VAAGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of VAAGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: VAGE1
Established on: 1999Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

VAAGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Address Details

AddressBollikunta (PO),Warangal dist.,- 506 005.
DistrictWarangal
StateTelangana

VAAGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Contact Details

Phone No.0870-2455144 / 333 / 2865185
Head of The Institution: Dr. Ch Sathaiah
Mobile: 9866155580
Emailvaagcew@hotmail.com, vaagcew@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel Details

VAAGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Bollikunta (PO),Warangal dist.,- 506 005., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 0870-2455144 / 333 / 2865185, 9866155580 or mail to vaagcew@hotmail.com, vaagcew@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.vaagdevieng.com.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0003180700
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE018349403650439590
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE052450000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE0287240000
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION-GATE000000
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY1090602146513240217780
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG17952263723516773153610
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION35808667831254800
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS016330688795940
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING59250179590012575
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN173442990178451244719482
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION4631016197056030
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY11880190480130340
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG97816530099120
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION07789009691
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS113256673025710
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1972412035385880540
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN24194871657437395867
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION1322513251021050
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0211050236850
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION-GATE027307000
MTECH-COMPUTER-NETWORKS-AND-INF-SECURITY0113580112480
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG78772184049480
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION113971302044150
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS53453854030304016
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING05212000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN04775058890
MTECH-WIRELESS-AND-MOBILE-COMMNICATION013235071290
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET