☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

SRINIVASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANG STUDIES


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of SRINIVASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANG STUDIES, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUACODE: SSCC1
Established on: 1998Minority Type: NM
College Region: SVUC

SRINIVASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANG STUDIES Address Details

AddressSy.No.470/2, Thimmasamudram, Bangalore-Tirupati Bypass Road, Chittoor dist. - 517 127.
DistrictChittoor
StateAndhra Pradesh

SRINIVASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANG STUDIES Contact Details

Phone No.08572-246298/9
Head of The Institution: Dr. T Sai Ram
Mobile: 9849126330
Emailprincipal@sitams.org, ao@sitams.org
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

SRINIVASA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANG STUDIES is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUA. It has located at Sy.No.470/2, Thimmasamudram, Bangalore-Tirupati Bypass Road, Chittoor dist. - 517 127., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08572-246298/9, 9849126330 or mail to principal@sitams.org, ao@sitams.org. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.sitams.org.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE0100940000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE3030900000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS81096820000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG203141503801638600
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG06097143516000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS105072310026000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1902600000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN1527306111944000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG11370000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG18690002643
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS0001610
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN167311195000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS1233263000103210
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG06248093670
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-ENGG102621411032240
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS9174360000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN1138618044000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET