☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

SRI VASAVI ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of SRI VASAVI ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: VSVT1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

SRI VASAVI ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressPedathadepalli, Tadepalligudem-534101,W.Godavari Dist
DistrictWest Godavari
StateAndhra Pradesh

SRI VASAVI ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08818-220455/ 284322/ 55
Head of The Institution: Dr. A V Bhaskar Rao
Mobile: 9848144836 / 9866272111
Emailsrivasaviengg@yahoo.co.in, principal_svec@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel Details

SRI VASAVI ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Pedathadepalli, Tadepalligudem-534101,W.Godavari Dist, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08818-220455/ 284322/ 55, 9848144836 / 9866272111 or mail to srivasaviengg@yahoo.co.in, principal_svec@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.srivasaviengg.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEM CONTROL & AUTOMATION18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE709800000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0200110000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE0155250000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG479358049502000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS103600151142076400
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN056624282000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION5666001266100
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS11456619112382000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM1484711448702104500
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1747670241531300
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS0014172108880
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION000106010
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM08610000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0157270223170
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG016466000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION2430218802950
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS84885796029660
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM171020364300
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET