☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.7/5
College Details of QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: QISE1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressPandur Road, Vengamukkalapalem (V), Ongole - 523 272,Prakasm Dist.,
DistrictPrakasam
StateAndhra Pradesh

QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08592-281023 / 284524
Head of The Institution: Dr. G Lakshmi Narayana
Mobile: 9246419542
Emailqiscet@hotmail.com
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Pandur Road, Vengamukkalapalem (V), Ongole - 523 272,Prakasm Dist.,, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08592-281023 / 284524, 9246419542 or mail to qiscet@hotmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.qiscet.edu.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEM CONTROL & AUTOMATION18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND POWER SYSTEMS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0135440000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE886100000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE2218000000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0700939291000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE0026254000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE2452300000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE11897106090000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG10304789158221359000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS11578020599839700
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS1245056100000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN249536692766321900
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS8620254001248700
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION9377168684551188700
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS126400636758840
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM0012603733900
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000166520
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE09782000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE00074970
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG000104990
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS000107610
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS000153390
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN34690000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS00023670
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM02826079020
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000273070
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE2089100213020
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG159986983000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS460268251293300
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS1029000203470
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00037560
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-POWER-SYSTEMS670253400113250
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION096056226120040
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS67626967006372
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM1718400013171
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET