☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

B V RAJU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of B V RAJU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: BVRI1
Established on: 2008Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

B V RAJU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressVishnupur, Narsapur, Medak Dist., - 502 313
DistrictMedak
StateTelangana

B V RAJU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08458-286649/286913, 9949433572
Head of The Institution: Dr.B.Basavaraju
Mobile: 9949433572
Emailbvrit@bvrit.ac.in
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

B V RAJU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Vishnupur, Narsapur, Medak Dist., - 502 313, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08458-286649/286913, 9949433572, 9949433572 or mail to bvrit@bvrit.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.bvrit.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0064326000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0806303114800
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE287242872406070100
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE211291959260701000
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING0262287000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1102918807922011755
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM01174409172013905
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS1707019260118910
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING3054183414352137300
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN700077341376100
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE022180000
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1970413791054590
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM103880046250
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING016726000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN9982533070760
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000118690
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE0142910159380
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE030309000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE036413000
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING027801590
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG01141470034002175
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM5521243846102436598
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS43920002024
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING012461025450
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN19103910174040
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET