☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

MAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of MAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: MHVR1
Established on: 2001Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

MAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressVyasapuri, Bandlaguda, Hyderabad- 500 005
DistrictHyderabad
StateTelangana

MAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.24455001/ 2/ 4/ 3
Head of The Institution: Dr. KS Reddy
Mobile: 040-2500772 / 9959999708
Emailinfo@mist.ac.in, misteng_hyd@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel Details

MAHAVEER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Vyasapuri, Bandlaguda, Hyderabad- 500 005, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 24455001/ 2/ 4/ 3, 040-2500772 / 9959999708 or mail to info@mist.ac.in, misteng_hyd@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.mist.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ADVANCED MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ENGG & ENERGY SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE000000
MTECH-ADVANCED-MANUFACTURING-SYSTEMS049415757000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG952012780000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS00234113215017570
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM201000664939790
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING18957631113998000
MTECH-VLSI00026856100
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE023040000
MTECH-ADVANCED-MANUFACTURING-SYSTEMS03462000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0001658718977
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS017153000
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI0209059320
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE0200110188920
MTECH-ADVANCED-MANUFACTURING-SYSTEMS31013208049616046
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0961000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS068580011408
MTECH-POWER-ENGG-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEM4535154205320
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI72603326000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET