☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

KAKATIYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI


Rating: 4.8/5
College Details of KAKATIYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: KUCODE: KITS1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

KAKATIYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI Address Details

AddressErragattuhilath,, Bhimaram (V)Hasanparthi (M),Hanamkonda, Warangal Dist.
DistrictWarangal
StateTelangana

KAKATIYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI Contact Details

Phone No.
Head of The Institution:
Mobile:
Email
Website
Hostel Details

KAKATIYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI is a ME-MTech college, affliated to KU. It has located at Erragattuhilath,, Bhimaram (V)Hasanparthi (M),Hanamkonda, Warangal Dist., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to , or mail to . For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website .

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL AND CONSTRUCTION MANG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DESIGN ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG-GATE000000
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS-GATE2587125147395960033270
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE132068579236853296300
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE042276227534639545490
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG-GATE0782400184400
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE012795253834200300
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS000784700
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG001974464200
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS000000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG5223020000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING04970129621660
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM000261328350
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG-GATE08330000
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS-GATE035520000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0147090155250
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE014375000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE028008000
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS26751283000
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG01743000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG3092896004432
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING32281004049953372
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG-GATE018662000
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS-GATE028008084420
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE015525000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG-GATE000101380
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE099150303090
MTECH-DIGITAL-COMMUNICATIONS00003874
MTECH-DESIGN-ENGG200599044969730
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS7080000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-AND-CONSTRUCTION-MANG1505505000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1232986026520
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM00004519
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET