☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ANANTAPUR


Rating: 5/5
College Details of JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ANANTAPUR, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUACODE: JNTA1
Established on: Minority Type: UNI
College Region: SVUC

JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ANANTAPUR Address Details

AddressAnantapur
DistrictAnanthapur
StateAndhra Pradesh

JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ANANTAPUR Contact Details

Phone No.08554-272437, 272432, 272439
Head of The Institution: Hon. Prof B.Krishna Gandhi
Mobile: 08554-272438
Emailvcjntua@sonti.in, bkrishnagandhi_m@sonti.in
Website
Hostel Details

JNTU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ANANTAPUR is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUA. It has located at Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08554-272437, 272432, 272439, 08554-272438 or mail to vcjntua@sonti.in, bkrishnagandhi_m@sonti.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.jntuanantapur.org.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERINGSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMSSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVESSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMSSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-REFRIGIRATION & AIR CONDITIONINGSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ADVANCED INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINESSF-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-PRODUCT DESIGNSF-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMSSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICSSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCESCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCESF-18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERINGSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-NANO TECHNOLOGYSNS-25
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-ENERGY SYSTEMSCH-25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-RELIABILITY ENGGSF-18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE132066465222680403650
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES-GATE01969839155000
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE-GATE0006432600
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE2008414002234893635900
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS-GATE10280105202587127520349050
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE80404928221802538300
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS-GATE1245070983923557140364130
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE646547111572712835038062
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY-GATE000000
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES-GATE922576371028020011381530
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN-GATE097050000
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING-GATE97051123039155000
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG-GATE1950410037300613382200
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE00622756044800
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE613452371908116046155450
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES75406060193941910
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE10494484476545700
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE200075518218
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS000000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS543300000
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS000002833
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS015680000
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY040001230
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN03241340538554540
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG000048040
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING001691172934350
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING3597003600
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING3412184022674730
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE022317000
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES-GATE00000
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE000010308
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS-GATE1470916813000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE0327480142680
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS-GATE23347355200206400
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE01512424406159383631
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES-GATE14803155250188920
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING-GATE000166830
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG-GATE000230400
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE000158500
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE010805000
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES25591584000
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE15247847019040
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE0906108040420
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS00133600
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS2410032140
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS3810000
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM11291143000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY00000
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN26672746000
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG05952000
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING016001121528
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING5430021210
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING8611017012980
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM-GATE92251059101087116171
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES-GATE169712081402268116683
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-GATE15167107880130770
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS-GATE810773880738823890
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE11422827401081211117
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS-GATE124501389801584614268
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE59466817005794
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY-GATE024523000
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES-GATE72027202049547849
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN-GATE240450000
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING-GATE15097161710226817983
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG-GATE1429113544000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE080490346390
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE98569524061347587
MTECH-ADVANCED-INTERNAL-COMBUSTION-ENGINES017104810
MTECH-ARTIFICIAL-INTELLIGENCE8414394506790
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE03540110
MTECH-CONTROL-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS018784000
MTECH-ENERGY-SYSTEM7720000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL-POWER-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-NANO-TECHNOLOGY111320880
MTECH-PRODUCT-DESIGN08370724909
MTECH-RELIABILITY-ENGG0001211820
MTECH-REFRIGIRATION-AND-AIR-CONDITIONING00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING149168400505
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET