☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

JAYAMUKHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES


Rating: 4.1/5
College Details of JAYAMUKHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: JAYA1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

JAYAMUKHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES Address Details

AddressMoqdoompur V ,Chennaraopet M , 506332, Warangal District.
DistrictWarangal
StateTelangana

JAYAMUKHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES Contact Details

Phone No.08718-222568 / 222570
Head of The Institution: Dr.S.Vamdeva Murthy
Mobile:
Emailadmin@jits.in / jayamukhic4@yahoo.co.in
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

JAYAMUKHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCES is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Moqdoompur V ,Chennaraopet M , 506332, Warangal District., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08718-222568 / 222570, or mail to admin@jits.in / jayamukhic4@yahoo.co.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.jits.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE3030900000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG842158702176410745158010
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM0068098821011623
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION395606410009123
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING134458683120060216830
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN001995018138101120
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0157670173060
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM019033090740
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION17757605033190
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1365814179000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN062440200280
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE012795000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG6377170860142770
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM904315289083520
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION107776351039460
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING0122320108190
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN1732610937000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET