☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

GOKARAJU RANGARAJU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECH


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of GOKARAJU RANGARAJU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECH, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: GRRR1
Established on: 1997Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

GOKARAJU RANGARAJU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECH Address Details

AddressBachupally, Kukatapally,Hyderabad - 500 050.
DistrictHyderabad
StateTelangana

GOKARAJU RANGARAJU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECH Contact Details

Phone No.040-23042555/ 666/ 777/ 23040860
Head of The Institution: Dr.NJ Murthy
Mobile:
Emailinfo@gokaraju.org
Website
Hostel Details

GOKARAJU RANGARAJU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECH is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Bachupally, Kukatapally,Hyderabad - 500 050., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 040-23042555/ 666/ 777/ 23040860, or mail to info@gokaraju.org. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.gokaraju.org.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE020823346390047511
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING-GATE0150970000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE142681209200042003
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE105916657108712173000
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE0166830000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE010520556510540230
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG000000
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING060989132100
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM001342203000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS000013830
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING59200495415210
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING0029370936850
MTECH-VLSI001108000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000216810
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0159380142910
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE1426800287240
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG19863408010404829
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING35322565000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM00002356
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING7439232603410
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING01508253421860
MTECH-VLSI00016999718
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE016652000
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING-GATE000208140
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0176180245230
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE195040000
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE016683000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE0211290108120
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0001528323
MTECH-DESIGN-FOR-MANUFACTURING0185000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM1610000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING438554010036983
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING00001720
MTECH-VLSI00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET