☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

GODAVARI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of GODAVARI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: GIER1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

GODAVARI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressRajahmundry, NH-5, Chaitanyanagar, Rajahmundry,East Godavari Dist.- 533 294.
DistrictEast Godavari
StateAndhra Pradesh

GODAVARI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.0883-2484828/ 29/ 30/ 31/ 739
Head of The Institution: Dr.SSN Murthy
Mobile: 9949993485
Emailgietrjy@gmail.com, sasigiet@gmail.com
Website
Hostel Details

GODAVARI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Rajahmundry, NH-5, Chaitanyanagar, Rajahmundry,East Godavari Dist.- 533 294., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 0883-2484828/ 29/ 30/ 31/ 739, 9949993485 or mail to gietrjy@gmail.com, sasigiet@gmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.giet.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE2001117802327433006100
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE0059086000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE0577621065000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE02218029932000
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE356951685836000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG10385331898381589600
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS0366902070405851
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS0001293000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING4300564000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING20057181240000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM0105030036020
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE327480000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG07649194659200
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS4690000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS1743374000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING03061017890
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING000185810
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM051370157290
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE000131800
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE012092000
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-DESIGN-AND-MANUFACTURE0987046750
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG697413480000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS10788646803100
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS96517011005497
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING056802560
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING1398720655000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM163031841000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET