☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

GAYATHRI VIDYA PARISHAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING


Rating: 5/5
College Details of GAYATHRI VIDYA PARISHAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: GVPE1
Established on: 2009Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

GAYATHRI VIDYA PARISHAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Address Details

AddressMadurawada, P M P Colony, Visakhapatnam-530041
DistrictVisakhapatnam
StateAndhra Pradesh

GAYATHRI VIDYA PARISHAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Contact Details

Phone No.
Head of The Institution:
Mobile:
Email
Website
Hostel Details

GAYATHRI VIDYA PARISHAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Madurawada, P M P Colony, Visakhapatnam-530041, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to , or mail to . For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website .

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INFRASTRUCTRE ENGG & MANAGEMENT18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEM CONTROL & AUTOMATION18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER AIDED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CYBER SECURITY18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE04480000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE10520778131522000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE10308845923489000
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY-GATE000000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE62815946151242828800
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE40840186840327430
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE02082333167000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE8101839319081000
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE01258803915500
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE827410520233473372000
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-ANALYSIS-AND-DESIGN27356911170000
MTECH-CAD-CAM00944002814
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING000026040
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING992800000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG6993001823018096
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY6130570431700
MTECH-INFRASTRUCTRE-ENGG-AND-MANAGEMENT38002486275800
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES000955126450
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING0480193000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING24714003855199080
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING22301625000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM000047580
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE000190970
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE000140240
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE1834910094097510
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE09524092150
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE000240450
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000273070
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-ANALYSIS-AND-DESIGN00042490
MTECH-CAD-CAM8844907000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING1600008188
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0004630
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY310910003027850
MTECH-INFRASTRUCTRE-ENGG-AND-MANAGEMENT0009310
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING4320000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING00018220
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE015015096080
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0294830118690
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY-GATE000113400
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES-GATE06110000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEM-CONTROL-AND-AUTOMATION-GATE052450949612178
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING-GATE174020000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING-GATE000128000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE120841349801081228724
MTECH-COMPUTER-AIDED-ANALYSIS-AND-DESIGN02750018823969
MTECH-CAD-CAM50850018540
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING086000
MTECH-CHEMICAL-ENGINEERING0195000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0001160
MTECH-CYBER-SECURITY10510000
MTECH-INFRASTRUCTRE-ENGG-AND-MANAGEMENT4810007645157
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-AND-DRIVES00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING00001530
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING313008710
MTECH-THERMAL-ENGINEERING1184622000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET