☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

G P R ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 5/5
College Details of G P R ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUACODE: GPRE1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: SVUC

G P R ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressPulla Reddy Nagar, Nandyal Road,Kurnool - 518 002.
DistrictKurnool
StateAndhra Pradesh

G P R ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08518-270957, 271017, 270957
Head of The Institution:
Mobile:
Emailprincipal@gprec.ac.in
Website
Hostel Details

G P R ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUA. It has located at Pulla Reddy Nagar, Nandyal Road,Kurnool - 518 002., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08518-270957, 271017, 270957, or mail to principal@gprec.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.gprec.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS & SIGNAL PROCESSING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE0004181100
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE265231959239235000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE19504784918349000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE069150000
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS-GATE0157540000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE185830350964200300
MTECH-CAD-CAM237316741791000
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING139000017422
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG419125230473148132400
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS1300048200
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING000038780
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS124501036476200
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM0000133190
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE000355200
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE000021630
MTECH-CAD-CAM0574000
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING433030400496
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG02714048040
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS11630000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING105425702151206
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS00018480
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM029000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-CAD-CAM-GATE00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE158460000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE087850217300
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM-GATE32748310800327480
MTECH-CAD-CAM38103545001867
MTECH-COMMUNICATIONS-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING0948000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG269429060660875
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS0002890
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING53283010886
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS1101123103380
MTECH-VLSI-AND-EMBEDED-SYSTEM2960000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET