☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

C M R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.9/5
College Details of C M R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: CMRK1
Established on: Minority Type: CM
College Region: OUC

C M R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressKandlakoya, Medchal, R.R.Dist.-501401.
DistrictHyderabad
StateTelangana

C M R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08418-225199, 260699, 224988/ 9247605108
Head of The Institution: Dr. N N Ramesh
Mobile: 9848668800 / 9963701284
Emailprincipal@cmrcet.org
Website
Hostel Details

C M R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Kandlakoya, Medchal, R.R.Dist.-501401., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08418-225199, 260699, 224988/ 9247605108, 9848668800 / 9963701284 or mail to principal@cmrcet.org. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.cmrcet.org.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING36
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG60
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY-GATE017053710000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE01703336359000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE01632441741000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE01593800403650
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY358315036200
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG147119733140151914900
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM150011540256453270
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS10151010737835012819
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING77810122252377034810
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0217300178020
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY010203240
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1959150250191140
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM0997601121414727
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS0643185524700
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING0241331668430
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE192830000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE190971402402064028724
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE0111910135440
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0001170
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG39231592602112911079
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM8933449000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS1162001038429520
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING20221835001862
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET