☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 5/5
College Details of BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: ANUCODE: BECB1
Established on: 1981Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressBapatla, Guntur Dist. - 522 101.
DistrictGuntur
StateAndhra Pradesh

BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08643-224244 /5234/4266
Head of The Institution: Dr. K. Lakshmi Prasad
Mobile: 9440730035
Emailbec_principal@yahoo.com, principal@becbapatla.ac.in
Website
Hostel Details

BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to ANU. It has located at Bapatla, Guntur Dist. - 522 101., Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08643-224244 /5234/4266, 9440730035 or mail to bec_principal@yahoo.com, principal@becbapatla.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.becbapatla.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING18
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE108711059122317000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE14672280080000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE0042782000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE0736002106500
MTECH-CAD-CAM486425960000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING118400939854020
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1359711075383283200
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS000039940
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING214284744254700
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE000148030
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00000
MTECH-CAD-CAM00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING17760023920
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG756011528006975
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS00005417
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING4149779000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE024406000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING-GATE019097000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000143750
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING-GATE00083930
MTECH-CAD-CAM47284095048270
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-ENGG-AND-SIGNAL-PROCESSING016830375118632
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG978810398039771255
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS39729000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING0931000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET