☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 5/5
College Details of AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUKCODE: AVIH1
Established on: Minority Type: NM
College Region: AUC

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressTamaram (V),Makavarapalem (M),Narsipatnam (RD),Visakhapatnam ? 531 113
DistrictVisakhapatnam
StateAndhra Pradesh

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08932-222382
Head of The Institution: Dr.Mohan Rao
Mobile: 9866664636
Emailprincipal_aiet@yahoo.co.in, info@avanthiengg.org
Website
Hostel Details

AVANTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUK. It has located at Tamaram (V),Makavarapalem (M),Narsipatnam (RD),Visakhapatnam ? 531 113, Andhra Pradesh. To contact the college/university directly call to 08932-222382, 9866664636 or mail to principal_aiet@yahoo.co.in, info@avanthiengg.org. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.avanthienggcollege.ac.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG39520014479212980
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM6866245801326187350
MTECH-VLSI001853518675144130
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0280080000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE0216300000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG52798044000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM496922000
MTECH-VLSI014558000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG2111110119087060
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM197282988000
MTECH-VLSI09053092040
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG-GATE018574000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE000355200
MTECH-VLSI-GATE337200000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET