☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

AURORAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE


Rating: 4.5/5
College Details of AURORAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: AURB1
Established on: 1998Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

AURORAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE Address Details

AddressBommaipally(V), Bhongir, Raigiri (V)Nalgonda Dist.,- 508 116.
DistrictNalgonda
StateTelangana

AURORAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE Contact Details

Phone No.08685-200261/ 2
Head of The Institution: Dr.U.M. Chowdary
Mobile: 9848054568 / 9866666609
Emailengg@aurora.ac.in
Website
Hostel DetailsNo

AURORAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Bommaipally(V), Bhongir, Raigiri (V)Nalgonda Dist.,- 508 116., Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08685-200261/ 2, 9848054568 / 9866666609 or mail to engg@aurora.ac.in. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.auroraec.edu.in.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING25
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS WITH EMP ON HIGH VOLTAGE18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-TRANSPORTATION ENGG18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS0172580000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG20156173930000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM1266292630000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN056030000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS0012026000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-WITH-EMP-ON-HIGH-VOLTAGE110101155000128100
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING486305514053800
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING2104200000
MTECH-TRANSPORTATION-ENGG381830190000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN150531378511071000
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES0121800000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE0042003000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE0196980000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE14291646700392910
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG021121000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM020033000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS011818000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-WITH-EMP-ON-HIGH-VOLTAGE00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING00040981271
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-TRANSPORTATION-ENGG05383000
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN00000
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMMUNICATION-SYSTEMS000170315445
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0190920208070
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM018729000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN02212056130
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS317011033000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-WITH-EMP-ON-HIGH-VOLTAGE011620080310
MTECH-STRUCTURAL-ENGINEERING49033591029620
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-TRANSPORTATION-ENGG04389047440
MTECH-VLSI-SYSTEM-DESIGN00000
MTECH-WEB-TECHNOLOGIES00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED-SYSTEM-GATE00000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN-GATE00000
MTECH-POWER-ELECTRONICS-GATE00000
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET