☰ AndhraColleges.com

Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

AL HABEEB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY


Rating: 4.1/5
College Details of AL HABEEB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ME-MTech College
Affliated to: JNTUHCODE: ALHB1
Established on: 2002Minority Type: NM
College Region: OUC

AL HABEEB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Address Details

AddressDamergidda, Chevella (M), R.R.Dist. - 501 403
DistrictRanga Reddy
StateTelangana

AL HABEEB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY Contact Details

Phone No.08417-243131/ 197/ 198
Head of The Institution: Dr. S Mahaboob Basha
Mobile: 9849464256
Emailahcet@hotmail.com
Website
Hostel DetailsYes

AL HABEEB COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is a ME-MTech college, affliated to JNTUH. It has located at Damergidda, Chevella (M), R.R.Dist. - 501 403, Telangana. To contact the college/university directly call to 08417-243131/ 197/ 198, 9849464256 or mail to ahcet@hotmail.com. For Courses, Intake & Cutoff Ranks / Last Rank wise seat allotment information click on cutoff ranks tab. For more details about the college you can check details on their website www.alhabeebenggcollege.net.

Courses Offered & Intake

Course NameBranchSeatsFeeEligibility
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE24
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET

Cutoff Ranks - Last Ranks

For Updated Cutoff RANKS Click Here
CourseOC GirlsOC BoysSC GirlsSC BoysST GirlsST Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE02129300140410
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS13063188730000
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS0171370000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN047590000
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES0102670000
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING3781185230000
CourseBCA GirlsBCB GirlsBCC GirlsBCD GirlsBCE Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE000014618
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS01072101492216388
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS010114000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN00002530
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES00005443
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00000
CourseBCA BoysBCB BoysBCC BoysBCD BoysBCE Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE000011922
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS000020314
MTECH-DIGITAL-SYSTEMS-AND-COMPUTER-ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-MACHINE-DESIGN02948004497
MTECH-POWER-AND-INDUSTRIAL-DRIVES000011678
MTECH-SOFTWARE-ENGINEERING00001836
Home | Colleges | Eamcet-Rank-Estimator
Mock-Counelling Eamcet-ICET-Pgecet-NEET